UNIGATE® interfaces: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Reith (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Reith (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
Zeile 34: | Zeile 34: | ||
| X1 || 3 || Appl.-GND | | X1 || 3 || Appl.-GND | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Attention:''' For devices with '''Option I/O8''' | + | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Attention:''' For devices with '''Option I/O8''' information regarding debug via Application Interface is available in the respective manual. |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® CL (Option GT) | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® CL (Option GT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
| X1 || 1 || Rx | | X1 || 1 || Rx | ||
Zeile 46: | Zeile 46: | ||
| X1 || 3 || Appl.-GND | | X1 || 3 || Appl.-GND | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Attention:''' For devices with '''Option I/O8''' | + | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Attention:''' For devices with '''Option I/O8''' information regarding debug via Application Interface is available in the respective manual. |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® CM | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® CM | ||
Zeile 62: | Zeile 62: | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® EL | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® EL | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
| X1 || 1 || Rx | | X1 || 1 || Rx | ||
Zeile 74: | Zeile 74: | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® FC | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® FC | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
| - || 17 || Rx | | - || 17 || Rx | ||
Zeile 84: | Zeile 84: | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® MB | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
| X1 || 1 || Rx | | X1 || 1 || Rx | ||
Zeile 94: | Zeile 94: | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® IC | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® IC | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
| - || 29 || Rx | | - || 29 || Rx | ||
Zeile 104: | Zeile 104: | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® RS | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® RS | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignement |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5pol. | + | | Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. || 3 || Rx |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5pol. | + | | Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. || 4 || Tx |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5pol. | + | | Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. || 5 || GND |
|- | |- | ||
− | | colspan="3" align="left" | ''' | + | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Note:''' Application Interface has to be set by slide switch to '''RS232'''. |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® SC | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5pol. | + | | Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. || 3 || Rx |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5pol. | + | | Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. || 4 || Tx |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5pol. | + | | Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. || 5 || GND |
|- | |- | ||
− | | colspan="3" align="left" | ''' | + | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Note:''' Application Interface has to be set by slide switch to '''RS232'''. |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® SC (Option Debug) | ! colspan="3" align="center" | UNIGATE® SC (Option Debug) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! Plug !! Pin !! Assignment |
|- | |- | ||
| (9 pol. D-Sub) || 2 || Rx | | (9 pol. D-Sub) || 2 || Rx | ||
Zeile 136: | Zeile 136: | ||
| (9 pol. D-Sub) || 5 || GND | | (9 pol. D-Sub) || 5 || GND | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | colspan="3" align="left" | ''' | + | | colspan="3" align="left" | '''Note:''' Application Interface has to be set by slide switch to '''RS232'''. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Version vom 11. Mai 2016, 09:05 Uhr
PC COM-Port
Hereafter follows a description of the PC-COM-Port assignment.
UNIGATE® | PC COM-Port (9 pol. D-Sub) | |
---|---|---|
Assignment | Pin | Assignment |
Rx / Rx-Debug / DbgRx | 3 | Tx |
Tx / Tx-Debug / DbgTx | 2 | Rx |
Appl.-GND / GND / 0V | 5 | GND |
Application Interface(RS232)
Please find hereafter an assignment description for each UNIGATE, which are needed for a connection to a PC COM-Port.
UNIGATE® CL | ||
---|---|---|
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
X1 | 1 | Rx |
X1 | 2 | Tx |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
Attention: For devices with Option I/O8 information regarding debug via Application Interface is available in the respective manual. | ||
UNIGATE® CL (Option GT) | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
X1 | 1 | Rx |
X1 | 2 | Tx |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
Attention: For devices with Option I/O8 information regarding debug via Application Interface is available in the respective manual. | ||
UNIGATE® CM | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
X1 | 1 | Rx |
X1 | 2 | Tx |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
Attention: Information regarding debug via Application Interface is to be found in the manual. | ||
UNIGATE® EL | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
X1 | 1 | Rx |
X1 | 2 | Tx |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
Attention: Information regarding debug via Application Interface is to be found in the manual. | ||
UNIGATE® FC | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
- | 17 | Rx |
- | 18 | Tx |
- | 12 | GND |
UNIGATE® MB | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
X1 | 1 | Rx |
X1 | 2 | Tx |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
UNIGATE® IC | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
- | 29 | Rx |
- | 30 | Tx |
- | 24 | GND |
UNIGATE® RS | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignement |
Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. | 3 | Rx |
Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. | 4 | Tx |
Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. | 5 | GND |
Note: Application Interface has to be set by slide switch to RS232. | ||
UNIGATE® SC | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. | 3 | Rx |
Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. | 4 | Tx |
Screw-Plug-Connector 5pol. | 5 | GND |
Note: Application Interface has to be set by slide switch to RS232. | ||
UNIGATE® SC (Option Debug) | ||
Plug | Pin | Assignment |
(9 pol. D-Sub) | 2 | Rx |
(9 pol. D-Sub) | 3 | Tx |
(9 pol. D-Sub) | 5 | GND |
Note: Application Interface has to be set by slide switch to RS232. |
Debug-Schnittstelle
Nachfolgend wird die Belegung des jeweiligen UNIGATEs beschrieben, die für eine Verbindung zu einem PC COM-Port benötigt werden.
UNIGATE® CL | ||
---|---|---|
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
X2 | 3 | Rx-Debug |
X2 | 4 | Tx-Debug |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
Achtung: Nicht in Verbindung mit Option I/O8 | ||
UNIGATE® CL (Option GT) | ||
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
X2 | 3 | Rx-Debug |
X2 | 4 | Tx-Debug |
X1 | 3 | Appl.-GND |
Achtung: Nicht in Verbindung mit Option I/O8 | ||
UNIGATE® CX (1. Gerät) | ||
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
X1 | 3 | Rx-Debug |
X1 | 4 | Tx-Debug |
X1 | 2 | 0V |
Hinweis: Bei der Kommunikation des 1. Gerätes, kann die Spannungsversorgung am Stecker X2 Pins 1 und 2 des 2. Gerätes angeschlossen werden. | ||
UNIGATE® CX (2. Gerät) | ||
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
X2 | 3 | Rx-Debug |
X2 | 4 | Tx-Debug |
X2 | 2 | 0V |
Hinweis: Bei der Kommunikation des 2. Gerätes, kann die Spannungsversorgung am Stecker X1 Pins 1 und 2 des 1. Gerätes angeschlossen werden. | ||
UNIGATE® FC | ||
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
- | 16 | DbgRx |
- | 15 | DbgTx |
- | 12 | GND |
UNIGATE® IC | ||
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
- | 28 | DbgRx |
- | 27 | DbgTx |
- | 24 | GND |
UNIGATE® SC (Option Debug) | ||
Stecker | Pin | Belegung |
(9 pol. D-Sub) | 9 | RxD |
(9 pol. D-Sub) | 4 | TxD |
(9 pol. D-Sub) | 5 | GND |
Hinweis: Die Applikationsschnittstelle muss über den Schiebeschalter auf RS232 eingestellt werden. |